Companies

THQ Nordic Mobile / HandyGames

THQ Nordic Mobile / HandyGames is a developer and publisher.

THQ Nordic Mobile / HandyGames Webpage, Facebook

Most Popular Games Developed by THQ Nordic Mobile / HandyGames

Titan Quest: Legendary Edition

Titan Quest: Legendary Edition

February 2, 2021

RPG

Titan Quest: Legendary Edition
SpongeBob SquarePants: Battle for Bikini Bottom - Rehydrated

SpongeBob SquarePants: Battle for Bikini Bottom - Rehydrated

June 23, 2020

Arcade

SpongeBob SquarePants: Battle for Bikini Bottom - Rehydrated
Battle Chasers: Nightwar

Battle Chasers: Nightwar

October 3, 2017

RPG

Battle Chasers: Nightwar
Dynamite Fishing - World Games

Dynamite Fishing - World Games

December 12, 2014

Arcade

Dynamite Fishing - World Games
1944 Burning Bridges

1944 Burning Bridges

November 26, 2015

Strategy

1944 Burning Bridges
Flitzer

Flitzer

May 26, 2006

Arcade

Flitzer

THQ Nordic Mobile / HandyGames is a developer of video games. THQ Nordic Mobile / HandyGames has been active on the market since before 2006. One of its first projects was game Flitzer. Company usually publishes its games on its own. The developer's most recent work is Titan Quest: Legendary Edition; company is releasing this game in-house. Production release occurred on 02 February 2021.

Developed Games

List of all released games developed by THQ Nordic Mobile / HandyGames.

Most Popular Games Published by THQ Nordic Mobile / HandyGames

This is the Police 2

Strategy - July 31, 2018

Game Boy Advance
This is the Police 2

This is the Police

Strategy - August 2, 2016

Game Boy Advance
This is the Police

Endling

Adventure - July 19, 2022

PC Windows
Endling

Wreckfest

Racing - June 14, 2018

Game Boy Advance
Wreckfest

Titan Quest: Legendary Edition

RPG - February 2, 2021

Game Boy Advance
Titan Quest: Legendary Edition

SpongeBob SquarePants: Battle for Bikini Bottom - Rehydrated

Arcade - June 23, 2020

Game Boy Advance
SpongeBob SquarePants: Battle for Bikini Bottom - Rehydrated

Released Games

List of all released games published by THQ Nordic Mobile / HandyGames.

THQ Nordic Mobile / HandyGames News

PS Plus for July 2023: New Games Coming Today

PS Plus for July 2023: New Games Coming Today

We know what time PS Plus Essential subscribers should get access to new titles. We also learned how much space players need to prepare on the disk.

video games

July 4, 2023

PS Plus for July 2023: New Games Coming Today
PS Plus for July With New Call of Duty and Alan Wake Remaster [Update]

PS Plus for July With New Call of Duty and Alan Wake Remaster [Update]

In July 2023, PS Plus Essential subscribers will be able to pick up three games, including one of the newer installments in the Call of Duty series and the Alan Wake remaster.

video games

June 28, 2023

PS Plus for July With New Call of Duty and Alan Wake Remaster [Update]
PS Plus for April 2022 Leaked

PS Plus for April 2022 Leaked

A list of games that are likely to be made available as part of the PS Plus service in April has been leaked online.

video games

March 29, 2022

PS Plus for April 2022 Leaked
Carmageddon to Make Guest Appearance at Wreckfest

Carmageddon to Make Guest Appearance at Wreckfest

The brutal classic Carmageddon became an unexpected special guest of the racing game Wreckfest. A vehicle and two maps known from the game were introduced to Bugbear Entertainment's title.

video games

August 3, 2021

Carmageddon to Make Guest Appearance at Wreckfest
PS Plus in May: Battlefield V, Wreckfest and Stranded Deep

PS Plus in May: Battlefield V, Wreckfest and Stranded Deep

We already know what games Sony has prepared for PlayStation Plus subscribers for May. In the coming month we will play Battlefield V, Wreckfest and Stranded Deep.

video games

April 28, 2021

PS Plus in May: Battlefield V, Wreckfest and Stranded Deep
Mobile Game Has Graphics Settings Unlike the PC Version

Mobile Game Has Graphics Settings Unlike the PC Version

The mobile version of SpongeBob SquarePants: Battle for Bikini Bottom - Rehydrated, released yesterday, has a graphics settings menu. We won't find a similar „feature” in the PC version.

video games

January 22, 2021

Mobile Game Has Graphics Settings Unlike the PC Version
Titan Quest: Legendary Edition Announced

Titan Quest: Legendary Edition Announced

Developers from HandyGames have announced the complete edition of Titan Quest, which will include all previously released content of the title. The set will be available on Android and iOS mobile devices.

video games

January 13, 2021

Titan Quest: Legendary Edition Announced
New Titan Quest Inbound? Enigmatic Teaser Goes Live

New Titan Quest Inbound? Enigmatic Teaser Goes Live

HandyGames is teasing a new game. Although the devs didn't share many details, it can be assumed that the title will be a part of the Titan Quest franchise.

video games

December 28, 2020

New Titan Quest Inbound? Enigmatic Teaser Goes Live